LIVE ODDS: Johor DT vs Selangor FC — JDT 1.72 · Draw 3.40 · SFC 4.20 ⚽ EPL: Man City 1.55 vs Arsenal 5.60 — LIVE 52' 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia 2.05 vs Axelsen 1.75 — odds updated live 🎮 MLBB MPL: Todak 1.92 vs Team SMG 1.90 — Game 3 LIVE 💳 Deposit via DuitNow in 3 minutes, bet odds directly ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 1.48 vs Barcelona 6.20 · Draw 4.40 LIVE ODDS: Johor DT vs Selangor FC — JDT 1.72 · Draw 3.40 · SFC 4.20 ⚽ EPL: Man City 1.55 vs Arsenal 5.60 — LIVE 52' 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia 2.05 vs Axelsen 1.75 — odds updated live 🎮 MLBB MPL: Todak 1.92 vs Team SMG 1.90 — Game 3 LIVE 💳 Deposit via DuitNow in 3 minutes, bet odds directly ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 1.48 vs Barcelona 6.20 · Draw 4.40
Odds Updated Every Few Seconds

Bolaking88 Match Odds – Check the Best Odds for Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Sports Live

Track and bet on real-time match odds at Bolaking88 — from the Malaysia Super League and EPL to BWF badminton and MLBB esports. Our odds update automatically every few seconds to ensure you always get the best value on every bet.

Real-Time Live Odds 30+ Sports Bet from RM 5
0
Active Live Odds Markets
30+
Sports Available
3 seconds
Odds Update Speed
RM 5
Minimum Bet
bolaking88
Live Odds Updated Every 3 Seconds
Competitive Odds
256-bit SSL
Fully Mobile
Paid in 15–30 Min
24/7 Support

Live Match Odds Board – Bolaking88

Odds updated in real time — select a sport and place your bet directly from the odds board below

Malaysia Super League · Matchweek 22LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
In-play betting open · Limit: RM 5 – RM 50,000
JDT Win1.72 ▲
Draw3.40
SFC Win4.20 ▼
English Premier League · GW 34LIVE 52'
Manchester City
1 – 0
Arsenal
In-play betting open · Limit: RM 5 – RM 50,000
Man City Win1.55 ▼
Draw4.00
Arsenal Win5.60 ▲
Spanish La Liga · Matchweek 33
Real Madrid
vs
FC Barcelona
Tonight, 03:00 AM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 30,000
Real Madrid1.48 ▲
Draw4.40
Barcelona6.20 ▼
Malaysia Super League · Matchweek 22
Pahang FA
vs
Kedah Darul Aman
Tomorrow, 8:45 PM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 20,000
Pahang FA2.45
Draw3.10
Kedah DA2.80 ▲
UEFA Champions League · Semi-Final
Bayern Munich
vs
PSG
Wednesday, 2:45 AM MYT · Limit: RM 10 – RM 50,000
Bayern Munich2.10 ▼
Draw3.50
PSG3.30 ▲
BWF World Tour Finals · Semi-FinalsLIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1–0
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Set 1: 21–18 to Lee Zii Jia · Set 2 in progress
Lee Zii Jia2.05 ▲
Viktor Axelsen1.75 ▼
All England Open · Semi-Finals
Aaron Chia (MAS)
vs
Fajar Alfian (INA)
Saturday, 5:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 20,000
Aaron Chia1.88 ▲
Fajar Alfian1.90
Thomas Cup · Semi-Finals
Malaysia
vs
China
Sunday, 3:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 10 – RM 30,000
Malaysia Win3.20 ▲
China Wins1.36 ▼
MLBB MPL Malaysia S13 · FinalLIVE Game 3
Todak
1–1
Team SMG
Best of 5 · Game 3 in progress · Limit: RM 5 – RM 20,000
Todak Wins1.92 ▼
Team SMG Win1.90 ▲
Dota 2 – The International · Group A
Team Spirit
vs
Liquid
Monday, 6:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 15,000
Team Spirit1.78
Liquid2.02 ▲
Valorant VCT APAC · Semi-Finals
Paper Rex
vs
T1
Tuesday, 5:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 10,000
Paper Rex2.30 ▲
T11.62 ▼
Wimbledon · Men's Semi-FinalLIVE Set 3
Djokovic (SRB)
1–1
Alcaraz (ESP)
Set 3 in progress · Limit: RM 5 – RM 25,000
Djokovic1.82 ▲
Alcaraz1.98 ▼
ATP Masters 1000 · Round of 16
Sinner (ITA)
vs
Medvedev (RUS)
Thursday, 9:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 20,000
Sinner1.58 ▼
Medvedev2.40 ▲
NBA Playoffs · First Round
Boston Celtics
vs
Miami Heat
Saturday, 9:30 AM MYT · Limit: RM 5 – RM 20,000
Boston Celtics1.44 ▲
Miami Heat2.75 ▼
Formula 1 · Monaco Grand Prix
Max Verstappen
vs
Charles Leclerc
Sunday, 8:00 PM MYT · Limit: RM 10 – RM 30,000
Verstappen Wins1.62 ▼
Leclerc Wins3.80 ▲
Others5.50

Showing 13 selected matches. Over 5,000 odds markets available after logging in.

Register & Access All Live Odds
bolaking88

Key Match Odds Comparison

Odds across all major markets are updated in real time. The values below reflect prices from one hour ago.

Match Home Draw Away League
JDT vs Selangor FC 1.72 3.40 4.20 MY Super League
Pahang FA vs Kedah DA 2.45 3.10 2.80 MY Super League
Man City vs Arsenal 1.55 4.00 5.60 EPL
Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.68 3.80 4.90 EPL
Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1.48 4.40 6.20 La Liga
Bayern vs PSG 2.10 3.50 3.30 UCL
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 2.05 – 1.75 BWF
Malaysia vs China (Badminton) 3.20 – 1.36 Thomas Cup
Todak vs Team SMG 1.92 – 1.90 MLBB MPL
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.82 – 1.98 Wimbledon

* Odds are subject to change based on market movement. The final value is displayed when the bet is confirmed.

RM 588 Odds Bonus – New Players

Register today and enjoy a 100% bonus on your first deposit across all odds markets at Bolaking88. Minimum deposit RM 20.

Claim Bonus
How to Read & Bet Odds
1
Select a Match

Browse the odds, then select the match and market you want to bet on.

2
Click on the Odds Value

Click any odds button to automatically add it to your bet slip.

3
Enter Stake Amount

Enter the amount in RM and the system will calculate your potential winnings instantly.

4
Confirm Bet Slip

Review and click Confirm. Winnings are automatically credited once the match ends.

Register & Start Betting
Available Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks
ShopeePay
Boost eWallet
bolaking88

Understanding Match Odds at Bolaking88

A quick guide for new players who want to understand how to read and use odds more effectively

Decimal Odds

The most common format used at Bolaking88. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM 1 you stake, you receive RM 2.50 back including your original stake if you win.

Example: Bet RM 100 × odds 2.50 = RM 250 returned
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap (e.g. -0.5 or -1) to level the playing field. This eliminates the possibility of a draw, leaving only two possible outcomes.

Example: JDT -0.5 means JDT must win by at least 1 goal
Over / Under

You predict whether the total goals, points, or sets in a match will be over or under a value set by Bolaking88.

Example: Goals >2.5 means there must be at least 3 goals
1X2 (Moneyline)

The simplest format — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for players just getting started with Sports Betting.

Example: 1 = JDT win · X = Draw · 2 = Selangor FC win
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine two or more bets into a single slip. All selections must win for a payout — but the odds multiply, giving you the potential for significantly higher returns.

Example: 3 selections each at odds of 2.0 = combined odds of 8.0
In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift every few seconds based on what's happening on the field — ideal for players who like to act on live developments.

Example: Bet at the 60th minute when the favourite is trailing 0-1

Odds Formats at Bolaking88

Format Example How to Read Available?
Decimal 2.50 Stake × odds = total return Yes
Fractional 3/2 Win 3 for every 2 staked Yes
American (Moneyline) +150 +150 = win RM 150 for every RM 100 staked Yes
Malay Odds +0.72 Positive = profit on top of stake Yes
Hong Kong (HK Odds) 1.50 Win = 1.50 × stake (excluding stake) Yes
Indo Odds -1.40 Negative = stake required to bet Yes

Simple Odds Calculator

Enter your stake and odds to instantly calculate your potential winnings.

* This calculator is for estimation purposes only. Actual odds may differ at the time the bet is confirmed.

Bolaking88 Match Odds Guide for Malaysian Players

For most players new to Sports Betting, odds are the first thing you need to understand before placing any money. Odds are not just random numbers — they are a mathematical representation of the probability of a particular outcome occurring, combined with the profit margin set by the platform. At Bolaking88, odds are professionally calculated and updated by an experienced sports analyst team, backed by real-time odds system technology that ensures every shift in match conditions is immediately reflected in the odds shown to players.

In the Malaysian context, most players are more familiar with decimal or Malay odds formats, as these are the most commonly used on local platforms. At Bolaking88, you can choose whichever odds format you are most comfortable with — decimal, fractional, American, Malay, Hong Kong, or Indonesian — and the platform will display all odds in your preferred format consistently across all sports and markets.

Football Odds – Bolaking88's Main Focus

Football remains the sport with the most active and most wagered odds markets at Bolaking88. This comes as no surprise given how deeply Malaysians love the game. Every Malaysia Super League match is fully covered by Bolaking88, with markets spanning more than 50 bet types per match — from standard 1X2, Asian handicap, goal over/under, half-time score, correct score, first goalscorer, number of corners, number of cards, and much more.

For EPL matches played on weekends, Bolaking88 typically publishes early odds up to three days before the match date. This gives players who prefer detailed analysis the chance to bet at better odds before major market movement occurs closer to match day. In-Play odds go live the moment the opening whistle sounds and continue shifting every few seconds in line with how the match unfolds.

One feature players at Bolaking88 particularly appreciate is the live score display built directly into the odds board. You don't need to open another tab or install a separate app to follow match results — everything is available in the same view where you place your bets. This is especially useful for In-Play betting, where quick decisions based on the latest developments are essential.

Badminton Odds – National Pride, Player Favourite

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and this makes Bolaking88's badminton odds markets among the most active for local players. When Lee Zii Jia or Aaron Chia represents the country on the international stage, the number of bets placed on Bolaking88 rises sharply. The platform offers full coverage of all BWF World Tour events at the Super 1000, Super 750, Super 500, and Super 300 levels, plus the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and BWF World Championships.

Bolaking88's badminton odds markets cover match winner, set handicap, points over/under, and overall tournament winner. For players looking for the best value, the sweetest odds are often available when a Malaysian athlete is in top form but hasn't yet caught widespread attention — a window where the platform still offers high odds before the market adjusts.

E-Sports Odds – An Exploding New Segment

Esports is the fastest-growing betting segment at Bolaking88 over the past two years. Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB) has the most active markets, with the Malaysian professional league MPL drawing increasingly higher bet volumes each season. Younger Malaysian players in particular are hugely passionate about local esports, and Bolaking88 capitalises on this by offering highly detailed markets for every league match.

Esports odds at Bolaking88 are updated more frequently than conventional sports — sometimes every minute or even more often during critical phases of a match. For esports enthusiasts who understand the nuances of the game, such as hero compositions, early-game strategies, and individual player performance records, this knowledge can be a genuine edge in making sharper betting decisions.

Effective Strategies for Reading Odds

One of the most valuable skills any sports bettor at Bolaking88 can develop is reading odds movement. When odds shift sharply — say, Team A's win odds drop from 2.40 to 1.80 in a short space of time — it typically signals that significant money is coming in on that selection. This could be due to insider information, news of a key opposition player's injury, or a notable change in weather or pitch conditions.

Consistently tracking odds movements helps you build a feel for how markets shift and when the best time to place a bet is. Bolaking88 provides odds movement history for all major matches, letting you trace how odds changed from the time the market opened right up to kick-off.

Another popular strategy is to look for matches where you believe the offered odds don't accurately reflect the true probability. This is known as value betting. For example, if a Malaysian team is on a five-match winning streak but their odds remain high because their opponent is a world-class side, you may spot a value opportunity there. This approach requires deep knowledge of the sport in question, but it can deliver more consistent long-term returns.

To get started with match odds at Bolaking88, register a free account today and make a minimum deposit of RM 20 using your preferred local payment method. Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks, Boost, and ShopeePay all support deposit processing within three minutes. Once funds are in your account, you can immediately access Bolaking88's live odds board and start exploring thousands of markets across more than 30 sports every day.

Odds Advantages at Bolaking88
Updated Every 3 Seconds

Odds for all live matches are updated every 3 seconds — you always get the latest value in real time.

Low Odds Margin

Bolaking88's margin is among the lowest in the Malaysian market — meaning more value for players.

Guaranteed Locked Odds

Once your bet is confirmed, the odds are locked in at the value at that moment, regardless of any subsequent changes.

Fully Mobile

Track and place bets on odds from anywhere using your Android or iOS device — no app download required.

Sports Odds Provider
SBObet
CMD368
IBC Sports
BTi Sports
M8bet
IM E-Sports
bolaking88

FAQ – Bolaking88 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about match odds at Bolaking88

Odds at Bolaking88 are set by an experienced sports analyst team who evaluate a wide range of factors, including team and player performance records, head-to-head statistics, current conditions such as injuries and suspensions, weather and venue factors, as well as global market movements from the world's leading odds platforms. Bolaking88's technology system then integrates all these inputs and automatically updates odds every few seconds during a match to ensure they always accurately reflect the latest situation.

Yes, at Bolaking88, odds are locked in the moment your bet is confirmed by the system. This means that even if the odds for that match change after you confirm your bet — whether they go up or down — your bet will be settled based on the odds displayed at the time you clicked Confirm. Exceptions apply in specific situations such as technical errors or sudden changes in match information, in which case Bolaking88 will contact you directly for a fair resolution.

Yes, Bolaking88 opens odds markets for upcoming matches as early as three to seven days before kick-off. This is known as pre-match betting. You can place bets on any upcoming match at any time right up until the opening whistle — after that, only In-Play markets are available. Pre-match odds are generally more stable than in-play odds and can sometimes offer better value if you do your analysis early before the market moves closer to match day.

If a match is cancelled or postponed before it begins, all related pre-match bets will be automatically voided and your full stake returned to your account within 24 hours. If a match is suspended after it has started (typically after at least 45 minutes of play in football), Bolaking88 will apply industry-standard guidelines to determine whether bets are settled on the current score or refunded. You will be notified via a platform notification once a decision has been made.

Best Odds. Fastest Updates. Quickest Payouts.

Over 5,000 odds markets available daily at Bolaking88. Register for free today and enjoy a RM 588 bonus on your first deposit.

Bahasa Melayu